Search
Close this search box.
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Newsies Rehearsal

November 20, 2023 @ 3:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Date Location Call List/Schedule
Monday, November 20 from 3:45-6:15 St. Mary of Pine Bluff Gym Monday, November 20 from 3:45-6:15pm at St. Mary of Pine Bluff

Choreography and Vocal Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below for Carrying the Banner, The World will Know and King of New York is called at 3:45.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring dance shoes, a water bottle, rehearsal binder and pencil. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Meeting with Mrs. Hineline & Jenny Ahlers

3:55-4:40 = Carrying the Banner Choreo Work in Gym

  • (CtB featured dancers) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski

4:15-4:40 = CtB Nuns & Bowery Beauty Vocals in Classroom #1

  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson

4:40-5:00 = Carrying the Banner Vocals in Classroom #1

  • (CTB Newsies) Josh Zimmerman*, Daniel Nornberg*, Isaiah Olson*, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg*, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng*, Peter Karlen*, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline*, Marian Haun*, Lucy Tejeda*, Bella Speece*, Samuel Hineline*, Claire Chodorowski* (* = will be learning choreo)
  • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson  

4:40-5:00 = Carrying the Banner Ending/Finale Choreo in Gym

  • (Ending/Finale Featured Dancers) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Frankie Berg, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski

5:00-5:30 = Carrying the Banner Choreo Work in Gym

  • (CtB featured dancers) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski

5:30-5:50 = King of New York Vocals Classroom #1

  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

5:50-6:15 = World Will Know Vocals Classroom #1

  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

Details

Date:
November 20, 2023
Time:
3:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Event Category:
Event Tags:
,

Organizer

Mrs. Angela Hineline
Email
angela.hineline@ambroseacademy.org

Venue

St. Mary of Pine Bluff
3673 County Rd P
Cross Plains, WI 53528 United States
+ Google Map
Phone
608-798-2111