Search
Close this search box.
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Newsies Rehearsal

December 29, 2023 @ 12:00 pm - 4:15 pm

Friday, December 29 from 12:00-4:15pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline, Jenny Ahlers, Heather Jones

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Friday, December 29 from 12:00-4:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking, Choreography, Vocals Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below arrives 5-10 minutes prior to call time.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and a couple snacks.

12:00-12:45 = King of New York Choreography 

  • (Featured Tappers – all need tap shoes) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

12:45-1:00 = snack/water break

1:00-2:15 = Seize the Day Choreo to include Delancey Section 

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Is*aiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • Seth Baertlein & Zach Baertlein

2:00-2:30 = Katherine Vocals with Jenny Ahlers in classroom #1

  • Elizabeth Carrano

2:15-2:45 = World Will Know Reprise Choreo

  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

2:30-3:00 = Medda Vocals with Jenny Ahlers in classroom #1

  • Juney Westby

2:45-3:00 = snack/water break

3:00-3:45 = (Block) Act 1, scene 6 – part 1 (pg 45-48) [Mr. Jacobi, Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Katherine]

  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

3:45-4:15 = (Block) Act 1, scene 6 – part 2 (pg 48-51) [Newsies, Jack, Katherine]

  •  Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

Details

Date:
December 29, 2023
Time:
12:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Event Category:
Event Tags:
,

Organizer

Mrs. Angela Hineline
Email
angela.hineline@ambroseacademy.org

Venue

St. Mary of Pine Bluff
3673 County Rd P
Cross Plains, WI 53528 United States
+ Google Map
Phone
608-798-2111