Search
Close this search box.

CALENDAR

Tag: Rehearsal

Thurs., February 29 5:00pm-9:30pmBadger Ridge Middle School, PAC Benefactor Performance from 5:00pm – 9:30pm at Badger Ridge Middle School, PAC

*Arrive with hair and make-up ready. Bring water, snack and homework for downtime.*

Schedule:

4:20 =  Costume rooms opened for cast with specialty hair and make-up only

5:00 = Seats in Theater [Full Cast and Crew]

*FULL CAST MEANS ALL ACTORS IN SHOW ARE CALLED. *

5:15-6:15 = Costumes / Props / Mics / Cast and Crew Warm-ups[Full Cast and Crew]

7:00pm-9:30pm = Benefactor Performance[Full Cast and Crew]

Wed., February 28 4:50pm-9:00pm

Badger Ridge Middle School, PAC

Full Show Dress Rehearsal from 4:50pm – 9:00pm at Badger Ridge Middle School, PAC

*Arrive with hair and make-up ready. Bring water, snack and homework for downtime.*

Schedule:

4:20 =  Costume rooms opened for cast with specialty hair and make-up only

4:50 = Seats in Theater [Full Cast and Crew]

*FULL CAST MEANS ALL ACTORS IN SHOW ARE CALLED. *

5:00-6:00 = Costumes / Props / Mics / Cast and Crew Warm-ups[Full Cast and Crew]

6:00-8:45 = Dress Rehearsal of Full Show[Full Cast and Crew]

8:45-9:00 = Costume and prop return / Pre-set for Act 1[Full Cast and Crew]

Tues., February 27 4:50pm-8:45pm

Badger Ridge Middle School, PAC

Act 2 Dress Rehearsal from 4:50pm – 9:00pm at Badger Ridge Middle School, PAC

*Arrive with hair and make-up ready. Bring water, snack and homework for downtime.*

Schedule:

4:20 =  Costume rooms opened for cast with specialty hair and make-up only

4:50 = Seats in Theater [Full Cast and Crew]

*FULL CAST MEANS ALL ACTORS IN SHOW ARE CALLED. *

5:00-6:00 = Costumes / Props / Mics / Cast and Crew Warm-ups[Full Cast and Crew]

6:00-8:15 = Dress Rehearsal of Act 2[Full Cast and Crew]

8:15 = CAST AND CREW PICTURE [Full Cast and Crew]

8:45-9:00 = Costume and prop return / Pre-set for Act 1[Full Cast and Crew]

Mon., February 26 4:50pm-9:00pm

Badger Ridge Middle School, PAC

Act 1 Dress Rehearsal from 4:50pm – 9:00pm at Badger Ridge Middle School, PAC

*Arrive with hair and make-up ready. Bring water, snack and homework for downtime.*

Schedule:

4:20 =  Costume rooms opened for cast with specialty hair and make-up only

4:50 = Seats in Theater [ACT 1 Cast and Crew]

*ACT 1 includes all actors in ACT 1 scenes and the following musical numbers. *

  • Prologue, Carrying the Banner, Carrying the Banner Tag, Bottom Line, Carrying the Banner Reprise, Chase, That’s Rich
  • I Never Planned On / Don’t Come a-Knockin’, The World Will Know, The World Will Know Reprise, Watch What Happens
  • Seize the Day, The Fight, Santa Fe #12

5:00-6:00 = Costumes / Props / Mics / Cast and Crew Warm-ups[ACT 1 and Crew]

6:00-8:30 = Dress Rehearsal of Act 1[ACT 1 and Crew]

8:30-9:00 = Costume and prop return / Pre-set for Act 2[ACT 1 and Crew]

Sunday, February 25 from 4:30pm-6:30pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & James Carrano (Jenny and Heather are on-call.)

BRMS, Theater, 

Verona

300 Richard Street, Verona, WI

Sunday, February 25 from 9:00am-8:00pm – Badger Ridge Middle School Theater

Instructions & Schedule

*Cast members in the musical numbers listed below may be called to this rehearsal if they did not have enough time to adjust to the scaffolding unit in our performance space on Saturday.  Actors will be notified on Saturday night as to whether or not the Sunday rehearsal is necessary.

4:30-6:30 – Choreography Rehearsal, only if needed with the following ensembles

  • Carrying the Banner 
  • The World Will Know
  • Seize the Day
  • The Fight
  • King of New York
  • Once and For All 
  • Finale Ultimo #2 
Saturday, February 24 from 9:00am-8:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline, James Carrano, Jenny Ahlers & Heather Jones

BRMS, Theater, 

Verona

300 Richard Street, Verona, WI

Saturday, February 24 from 9:00am-8:00pm – Badger Ridge Middle School Theater

Instructions & Schedule

*Act 1 actors and stage crew should bring a lunch, snack (no candy or gum) and 1-2 full water bottles.  Stage crew must wear stage crew costumes.  Actors must wear Newsies t-shirt, tan or black t-shirt, dance shoes, and dance pants (no shorts). All cell phones will be turned into Mrs. Hineline immediately upon arrival.*

8:50am – Stage Crew and ACT 1 Actors (See Ensemble List Below) Report to SEATS in Theater

  • Prologue
  • Carrying the Banner
  • Carrying the Banner Tag 
  • Bottom Line
  • Carrying the Banner Reprise
  • Chase
  • That’s Rich
  • I Never Planned On / Don’t Come a-Knockin’
  • The World Will Know
  • The World Will Know Reprise
  • Watch What Happens
  • Seize the Day 
  • The Fight
  • Santa Fe #12

8:55-9:45 – Meeting in SEATS & Tours with ACT 1 Actors and Stage Crew

  • Tour of Costume Rooms & Backstage Areas with Actors and  Mr. Carrano
  • Practice entering and exiting scaffolding units via stage right and stage left entrances and exits and center entrances and exits. (Jack & Crutchie, CTB cast, Chase.  Then, give those who use fire ladders for entrances and exits a chance to practice on them (Jack, Crutchie, Davey, Les, + Once and for All Newsies).
  • Tour of Wings and Set Pieces with Stage Crew and Mrs. Hineline

9:15-9:45 – Spotlight Operator Training with Steve Nibbe & Fly Rail Operator Training with Rick Tejeda

  • Mrs. Thompson, Zach Spangler and Johnny Parker report to Mr. Steve Nibbe
  • Mr. Krebs, Luke Krebs report to Mr. Tejeda

9:45-12:00pm – Light Cue to Cue with Act 1 Actors and Stage Crew

12:00-12:30pm – Lunch Break for Act 1 performers and crew / Brooklyn’s Here, Finale Ultimo #2 and Bows actors report to Mrs. Hineline in theater seats 

**[FULL CAST CALLED AT 12:00pm]**

  • Brooklyn’s Here, Finale Ultimo #2 and Bows actors arriving for ACT 2 MUST eat lunch at home, but bring healthy snacks (no candy or gum) and 1-2 full water bottles.
  • Brooklyn’s Here, Finale Ultimo #2 and Bows actors must wear Newsies t-shirt, tan or black t-shirt, dance pants and dance shoes.

12:30-5:00pm – Resume Light Cue to Cue with Full Cast and Stage Crew

5:00-5:30 – Meal Break 

5:30-8:00 pm – RUN MAJOR DANCE NUMBERS with Jenny, Heather, Mrs. Hineline and Mr. Carrano

  • Carrying the Banner 
  • The World Will Know
  • Seize the Day
  • The Fight
  • King of New York
  • Brooklyn’s Here
  • Once and For All 
  • Finale Ultimo #2 
Friday, February 23  from 4:00-7:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline

BRMS, Theater, 

Verona

300 Richard Street, Verona, WI

Friday, February 23 from 4:00pm-7:00pm – Badger Ridge Middle School – Theater

4:00-7:00pm = Stage Managers Set Up Prop Tables at Badger Ridge Middle School with Mrs. Hineline 

  • Tim K (Bring masking tape and a sharpie)
  • Serena F (Bring masking tape and a sharpie)
Thursday, February 22 from 3:45-6:30

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano 

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Thursday, February 22 from 3:45-6:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Full Run of Act 2 with ACT 2 CAST and STAGE CREW

*FULL CAST is called until 6:30pm.*

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Stage Crew Members + Act 2 Cast members + those in the ensembles listed below]

    • King of New York
    • Letter from The Refuge
    • Watch What Happens Reprise
    • Bottom Line Reprise
  • Brooklyn’s Here
    • Something to Believe In
    • Seize the Day Reprise
    • Once and For All
  • Finale Ultimo #1
    • Finale Ultimo #2
  • Bows

3:55-4:10 = Cast in Costumes / Crew Set Up Wings for Act 2

4:10-4:15 = Vocal Warm-Ups with Mr. Carrano / Crew Meeting with Mrs. Hineline

4:17 = Places for Act 2

4:20 = Act 2 Begins

5:45 = Act 2 Notes

5:45-6:20 = Run Trouble Spots

6:20-6:30 = Cast out of Costumes / Crew strike set and props

Wednesday, February 21 from 3:45-6:30

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline and Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Wednesday, February 21 from 3:45-6:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Full Run of Act 1 with ACT 1 CAST and STAGE CREW

*Act 1 cast and ensemble members are called until 6:30pm*

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Stage Crew Members + Act 1 Cast members + those in ensembles  listed below]

  • Prologue
  • Carrying the Banner
  • Carrying the Banner Tag 
  • Bottom Line
  • Carrying the Banner Reprise
  • Chase
  • That’s Rich
  • I Never Planned On / Don’t Come a-Knockin’
  • The World Will Know
  • The World Will Know Reprise
  • Watch What Happens
  • Seize the Day 
  • The Fight
  • Santa Fe #12

3:55-4:10 = Cast in Costumes / Crew Set Up Wings for Act 1 

4:10-4:15 = Vocal Warm-Ups with Mr. Carrano / Crew Meeting with Mrs. Hineline

4:17 = Places for Act 1

4:20 = Act 1 Begins

5:45 = Act 1 Notes

5:45-6:20 = Run Trouble Spots

6:20-6:30 = Cast out of Costumes / Crew strike set and props

Monday, February 19 from 3:45-6:30pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline and Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Monday, February 19 from 3:45-6:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Full Run of Act 1 with ACT 1 CAST and STAGE CREW

*Act 1 cast and ensemble members are called until 6:30pm*

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Stage Crew Members + Act 1 Cast members + those in ensembles  listed below]

  • Prologue
  • Carrying the Banner
  • Carrying the Banner Tag 
  • Bottom Line
  • Carrying the Banner Reprise
  • Chase
  • That’s Rich
  • I Never Planned On / Don’t Come a-Knockin’
  • The World Will Know
  • The World Will Know Reprise
  • Watch What Happens
  • Seize the Day 
  • The Fight
  • Santa Fe #12

3:55-4:10 = Cast in Costumes / Crew Set Up Wings for Act 1 

4:10-4:15 = Vocal Warm-Ups with Mr. Carrano / Crew Meeting with Mrs. Hineline

4:17 = Places for Act 1

4:20 = Act 1 Begins

5:45 = Act 1 Notes

5:45-6:20 = Run Trouble Spots

6:20-6:30 = Cast out of Costumes / Crew strike set and props

Tuesday, February 20 from 3:45-6:30pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline and Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Tuesday, February 20 from 3:45-6:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Full Run of Act 2 with ACT 2 CAST and STAGE CREW

*FULL CAST is called until 6:30pm.*

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Stage Crew Members + Act 2 Cast members + those in the ensembles listed below]

    • King of New York
    • Letter from The Refuge
    • Watch What Happens Reprise
    • Bottom Line Reprise
  • Brooklyn’s Here
    • Something to Believe In
    • Seize the Day Reprise
    • Once and For All
  • Finale Ultimo #1
    • Finale Ultimo #2
  • Bows

3:55-4:10 = Cast in Costumes / Crew Set Up Wings for Act 2

4:10-4:15 = Vocal Warm-Ups with Mr. Carrano / Crew Meeting with Mrs. Hineline

4:17 = Places for Act 2

4:20 = Act 2 Begins

5:45 = Act 2 Notes

5:45-6:20 = Run Trouble Spots

6:20-6:30 = Cast out of Costumes / Crew strike set and props

Saturday, February 17 from 11:30-5:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline, Heather Jones, , Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Saturday, February 17 from 11:30pm-5:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must arrive 5-10 minutes prior to scheduled call time.   Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring 2 water bottles, bring snacks, and dance shoes.  Bring homework for down time.

***This is a full dress rehearsal.  All actors must bring assigned costume pieces and arrive with make-up and character hair ready.**

11:30-11:50 = BOWS with FULL CAST with Heather Jones 

  • FULL CAST (MEANS ALL ACTORS IN SHOW MUST ATTEND THIS REHEARSAL)

11:50–12:10 = Company Meeting and Logistical Instructions for Costumes, Costume Changes and Silent Waiting Areas

  • Full Cast

12:10-12:35 = CAST in COSTUMES

  • Full Cast

12:35-12:55 = Vocal Warm-Ups & Places for Act 1

  • Full Cast

1:00-2:45 = Run of Act 1

  • Full Cast

2:45-3:10 = Snack Break w/ Notes

  • Full Cast

3:10-4:30 = Run of Act 2

  • Full Cast

4:30-5:00 = Notes, Costume Return, Clean-up

  • Full Cast
Friday, February 16 from 3:45-6:30

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Friday, February 16 from 3:45-6:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:20 = (Review)  Seize the Day ( Choreo Drill  only)

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein
  • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman

4:20-4:50  = (Review) Act 2, scene 5 (pg 86-89) – #17 Brooklyn’s Here in Gym [Brooklyn’s Here Ensemble + Davey, Medda, Spot, Jack, Les and Seitz]

4:50-5:10  = (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In  [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano

5:10-5:35 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 7 #19 Seize the Day & #20 Once and For All (pg 96-101) [#19 Seize the Day Ensemble, #20 Once and For All Ensemble + Jack, Katherine, Davey, Bill, Darcy]

  • (StD Reprise #19 plus #20b adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  •   (OFA) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle,JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

5:35-5:55 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 8 (pg 102-106) with Seize the Day Reprise #20b  [Pulitzer, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz, Jack, Davey, Spot Conlon, Mayor, Roosevelt, Medda, Katherine]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski, Seth Baertlein, Juney Westby, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (StD Reprise #20b on stage vocals) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  • (StD – offstage vocals) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece

5:55-6:30 = (Review) Act 2, scene 9 (pg 107-112) with Finale Ultimo #1 and Finale Ultimo #2 [Jack, Davey, Katherine, Pulitzer, Medda, Oscar, Roosevelt, Crutchie, Snyder, Policeman + Newsies]

    • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Tom Seitz, Juney Westby, Seth Baertlein, Teddy Roosevelt, Sam Glanville, Nathan Hartung, Hannah Thompson
    • Newsies Square Singers:  Perla Antonio, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Zelie Hetue, John Paul Karlen, Gemma Kruchten, Paul Tejeda, Sydney Berkowitz , Peter Carrano, Anna Draves, Gianna Hineline, Caroline Klaas, Gabe Krejchik, Will Lyons, Genette Sackey, Joey Spangler, Ginny Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Marian Haun, Isaiah Heller, Mikey Hetue, Sam Krejchik, Joseph Lancaster, Natalie Parker, Clare Pope, Monica Speece, Grace Young, Catalina Cornejo, Ruby Antonio, Lucy Tejeda, Bridget Tejeda, Clare Freng, Madeleine Klaas,  John Paul Draves, Kateri Zimmerman, Therese Carrano, Greta Schafer,  Jack McBain, Adie Hartberg, Anna Haun,  Samuel Hineline, Jacinta Maurice, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Lily Zellner, Claire Chodorowski ,Peter Karlen, Belle Speece, Francesca Berg, Sarah Moreland, Brooke Ruhle, Hannah Thompson
    • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
    • KNY tappers Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski, Monica Speece
  • BOWS – FULL CAST
Thursday, February 15 from 3:45-6:15

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano & Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Thursday, February 15 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:40 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 1 – #13 King of New York (pg 66-70) [Katherine, Davey, Les, Mr. Jacobi, Newsies]

  • Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

3:55-4:15 = Jack & Crutchie Prologue Vocals with Mr. Carrano in classroom #1 [Jack & Crutchie]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Sam Glanville

4:15-4:50 = Jack Vocals with Mr. Carrano in classroom #1 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman

4:40-4:50 = (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72) [Crutchie]

  • Sam Glanville

4:50-5:20 = (Review) Act 2, scene 3 #15- Watch What Happens (pg 73-79) [Medda, Jack, Davey, Les, Katherine]

  • Juney Westby, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano

5:20-5:50  =  (Review) Act 2, scene 4 #16 The Bottom Line Reprise (pg 80-85) [Pulitzer, Mayor, Snyder, Seitz, Bunsen, Katherine, Hannah, Jack, Wiesel, Morris] 

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Zach Baertlein, Elijah Heller, El Thompson, Elizabeth Carrano, Maria Joy, Thomas Joy, Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmerman

5:50-6:15  = (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In  [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano
Tuesday, February 13 from 3:45-6:30pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Heather Jones

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Tuesday, February 13 from 3:45-6:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:40 = BOWS with FULL CAST 

  • FULL CAST (MEANS ALL ACTORS IN SHOW MUST ATTEND THIS REHEARSAL)

4:40-6:30 = Act 1, scene 5, scene 6, scene 7, scene 8, scene 9 (pg. 33-66)

  • 4:40-5:25  (Review) Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]
  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
    • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
    • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
    • 5:25-5:40 (Review) Act 1, scene 7 (pg 52-54) #9 Watch What Happens [Katherine]
    • Elizabeth Carrano
  • 5:40-6:30  (Review) Act 1, scene 8 (pg 55-63) Seize the Day + The Fight [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman, Wiesel, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]
  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
    • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
    • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
    • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
    • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy
    • Claire Chodorowski
  • 6:20-6:30 (Review) Act 1, scene 9 (pg. 64-66) Santa Fe #12 [Jack]
  • Josh Zimmerman
Monday, February 12 from 3:45-6:15pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Monday, February 12 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:40 = Prologue thru Act 1, scene 1 (pg 1-17) [Jack, Crutchie, Davey, Les, Wiesel, Morris, Oscar, Katherine, Bill,  nuns + CTB Newsie Ensemble]

  • Elizabeth Carrano & Nathan Hartung
  • (CTB Newsies – all need jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson  
  • (CtB Transition Artists Tag #3A) Adie Hartberg, Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Kateri Zimmerman

4:40-5:15 = Act 1, scene 2 (pg 18-21) #4 Bottom Line + #4A CTB Reprise [Pulitzer, Nunzio, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz + CTB Reprise Ensemble]

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller
  • Clare Freng, Daniel Nornberg, Frankie Berg, Gianna Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda

4:40-5:00 = Something to Believe In Vocals with Jack & Katherine with Jenny Ahlers in classroom #1 [Jack & Katherine]]

  • Josh Zimmerman & Elizabeth Carrano (Drill ending)

5:15-5:45  = Act 1, scene 3 and Act 1, scene 4 (pg 22-32) The Chase, That’s Rich, I Never Planned On [Chase Ensemble, Bowery Beauties, Medda, Davey, Les, Jack, Katherine, Stage Manager, Snyder, Policeman]

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Juney Westby
  • Bowery Beauties:  Maria Joy, Monica Speece, Belle Speece, Claire Chodorowski, Adie Hartberg
  • Samuel Hineline, Josh Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Nathan Hartung (Snyder + Audience member), Sarah Moreland (female passerby), Hannah Thompson (female passerby), Isaiah Olson (male passerby), Thomas Joy (Policeman + Audience member) + Race (Peter Karlen), Albert (Daniel Nornberg), Mush (JP Draves), and Mikey Hetue

5:45-6:15 = Watch What Happens Katherine Vocals with Jenny and Mrs. Hineline   [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano
Saturday, February 10 from 12:30-5:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline, Heather Jones, Jenny Ahlers

*means planned absence

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Saturday, February 10 from 12:30pm-5:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must arrive 5-10 minutes prior to scheduled call time. .  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring 2 water bottles, lunch (if requested), and dance shoes.  Bring homework for down time.

12:00-12:30 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In with Mrs. Hineline  [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano

12:30-2:00 = BOWS with FULL CAST with Heather Jones & Jenny Ahlers

  • FULL CAST (MEANS ALL ACTORS IN SHOW MUST ATTEND THIS REHEARSAL)

2:00-2:30 =  (Review) Act 1, scene 7 (pg 52-54) #9 Watch What Happens with Mrs. Hineline & Jenny Ahlers in classroom #1 [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano

2:00-2:40 = Seize the Day Choreography Review with Heather Jones 

  • Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein
  • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville*, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg*, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle*, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece*

2:40-3:30 = Carry the Banner +  Tag & Reprises with featured dancers

  • (CTB Newsies – all need jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg*, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle*, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville*, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece*, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda

3:30-4:20 = King of New York and Tag

  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg*, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda *til 4:00,, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy*, Seth Baertlein

4:20-4:50 = Finale Ultimo #2 

  • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg*, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle*, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda*, Belle Speece*
  • KNY tappers Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg*, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda*, Claire Chodorowski, Monica Speece
Thursday, February 8 from 3:45-6:20

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline 

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Thursday, February 8 from 3:45-6:20pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:30 = (Review)  Seize the Day ( Choreo Drill  only)

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein
  • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman

4:30-4:50  = (Review) Act 2, scene 5 (pg 86-89) – #17 Brooklyn’s Here in Gym [Brooklyn’s Here Ensemble + Davey, Medda, Spot, Jack, Les and Seitz]

4:50-5:10  = (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In  [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano

5:10-5:35 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 7 #19 Seize the Day & #20 Once and For All (pg 96-101) [#19 Seize the Day Ensemble, #20 Once and For All Ensemble + Jack, Katherine, Davey, Bill, Darcy]

  • (StD Reprise #19 plus #20b adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  •   (OFA) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle,JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

5:35-5:55 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 8 (pg 102-106) with Seize the Day Reprise #20b  [Pulitzer, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz, Jack, Davey, Spot Conlon, Mayor, Roosevelt, Medda, Katherine]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski, Seth Baertlein, Juney Westby, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (StD Reprise #20b on stage vocals) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  • (StD – offstage vocals) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece

5:55-6:20 = (Review) Act 2, scene 9 (pg 107-112) with Finale Ultimo #1 and Finale Ultimo #2 [Jack, Davey, Katherine, Pulitzer, Medda, Oscar, Roosevelt, Crutchie, Snyder, Policeman + Newsies]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Tom Seitz, Juney Westby, Seth Baertlein, Teddy Roosevelt, Sam Glanville, Nathan Hartung, Hannah Thompson
  • Newsies Square Singers:  Perla Antonio, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Zelie Hetue, John Paul Karlen, Gemma Kruchten, Paul Tejeda, Sydney Berkowitz , Peter Carrano, Anna Draves, Gianna Hineline, Caroline Klaas, Gabe Krejchik, Will Lyons, Genette Sackey, Joey Spangler, Ginny Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Marian Haun, Isaiah Heller, Mikey Hetue, Sam Krejchik, Joseph Lancaster, Natalie Parker, Clare Pope, Monica Speece, Grace Young, Catalina Cornejo, Ruby Antonio, Lucy Tejeda, Bridget Tejeda, Clare Freng, Madeleine Klaas,  John Paul Draves, Kateri Zimmerman, Therese Carrano, Greta Schafer,  Jack McBain, Adie Hartberg, Anna Haun,  Samuel Hineline, Jacinta Maurice, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Lily Zellner, Claire Chodorowski ,Peter Karlen, Belle Speece, Francesca Berg, Sarah Moreland, Brooke Ruhle, Hannah Thompson
  • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • KNY tappers Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski, Monica Speece
Wednesday, February 7 from 3:45-6:00

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline 

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Wednesday, February 7 from 3:45-6:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:30 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 1 – #13 King of New York (pg 66-70) [Katherine, Davey, Les, Mr. Jacobi, Newsies]

  • Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

4:30-5:00 = KNY Solo, Trios and TAG drill  in Classroom #1 [JoJo, Finch, Race]

  • Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Frankie Berg

4:30-4:45 = (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72) [Crutchie]

  • Sam Glanville

4:45-5:10 = (Review) Act 2, scene 3 #15- Watch What Happens (pg 73-79) [Medda, Jack, Davey, Les, Katherine]

  • Juney Westby, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano

5:10-5:35  =  (Review) Act 2, scene 4 #16 The Bottom Line Reprise (pg 80-85) [Pulitzer, Mayor, Snyder, Seitz, Bunsen, Katherine, Hannah, Jack, Wiesel, Morris] 

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Zach Baertlein, Elijah Heller, El Thompson, Elizabeth Carrano, Maria Joy, Thomas Joy, Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmerman

5:35-6:00  = (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In  [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano
Tuesday, February 6 from 3:45-6:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Heather Jones

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Tuesday, February 6 from 3:45-6:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-6:00 = Act 1, scene 5, scene 6, scene 7, scene 8, scene 9 (pg. 33-66)

  • 3:55-4:45 (Review) Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]
  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
    • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
    • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
    • 4:45-5:05 (Review) Act 1, scene 7 (pg 52-54) #9 Watch What Happens [Katherine]
    • Elizabeth Carrano
  • 5:05-5:50  (Review) Act 1, scene 8 (pg 55-63) Seize the Day + The Fight [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman, Wiesel, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]
  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
    • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
    • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
    • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
    • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy
    • Claire Chodorowski
  • 5:50-6:00 (Review) Act 1, scene 9 (pg. 64-66) Santa Fe #12 [Jack]
  • Josh Zimmerman
Monday, February 5 from 3:45-6:15pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano & Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Monday, February 5 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:40 = Prologue thru Act 1, scene 1 (pg 1-17) [Jack, Crutchie, Davey, Les, Wiesel, Morris, Oscar, Katherine, Bill,  nuns + CTB Newsie Ensemble]

  • Elizabeth Carrano & Nathan Hartung
  • (CTB Newsies – all need jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson  
  • (CtB Transition Artists Tag #3A) Adie Hartberg, Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Kateri Zimmerman

4:40-5:10 = Act 1, scene 2 (pg 18-21) #4 Bottom Line + #4A CTB Reprise [Pulitzer, Nunzio, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz + CTB Reprise Ensemble]

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller
  • Clare Freng, Daniel Nornberg, Frankie Berg, Gianna Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda

4:40-5:10 = Something to Believe In Vocals with Jack & Katherine with Jenny Ahlers and Mr. Carrano in classroom #1 [Jack & Katherine]]

  • Josh Zimmerman & Elizabeth Carrano

5:10-5:40  = Act 1, scene 3 and Act 1, scene 4 (pg 22-32) The Chase, That’s Rich, I Never Planned On [Chase Ensemble, Bowery Beauties, Medda, Davey, Les, Jack, Katherine, Stage Manager, Snyder, Policeman]

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Juney Westby
  • Bowery Beauties:  Maria Joy, Monica Speece, Belle Speece, Claire Chodorowski, Adie Hartberg
  • Samuel Hineline, Josh Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Nathan Hartung (Snyder + Audience member), Sarah Moreland (female passerby), Hannah Thompson (female passerby), Isaiah Olson (male passerby), Thomas Joy (Policeman + Audience member) + Race (Peter Karlen), Albert (Daniel Nornberg), Mush (JP Draves), and Mikey Hetue

5:40-6:10 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 8 (pg 102-106) with Seize the Day Reprise #20b  [Pulitzer, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz, Jack, Davey, Spot Conlon, Mayor, Roosevelt, Medda, Katherine]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski, Seth Baertlein, Juney Westby, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (StD Reprise #20b on stage vocals) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  • (StD – offstage vocals) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece

5:40-6:10 = Watch What Happens Katherine Vocals with Jenny in Classroom #1 [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano
Saturday, February 3 from 9:00am-2:30pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline, Heather Jones, Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Saturday, February 3 from 9:00am-2:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must arrive 5-10 minutes prior to scheduled call time. .  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring 2 water bottles, lunch (if requested), and dance shoes.  Bring homework for down time.

9:00-9:30 = Prologue thru Act 1, scene 1 (pg 1-17) [Jack, Crutchie, Davey, Les, Wiesel, Morris, Oscar, nuns + CTB Newsie Ensemble]

  • (CTB Newsies – all need jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson  
  • (CtB Transition Artists Tag #3A) Adie Hartberg, Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Kateri Zimmerman

9:30-9:55 = Act 1, scene 2 (pg 18-21) #4 Bottom Line + #4A CTB Reprise [Pulitzer, Nunzio, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz + CTB Reprise Ensemble]

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller
  • Clare Freng, Daniel Nornberg, Frankie Berg, Gianna Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda

9:55-10:30 = Act 1, scene 3 and Act 1, scene 4 (pg 22-32) The Chase, That’s Rich, I Never Planned On [Chase Ensemble, Bowery Beauties, Medda, Davey, Les, Jack, Katherine, Stage Manager, Snyder, Policeman]

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Juney Westby
  • Bowery Beauties:  Maria Joy, Monica Speece, Belle Speece, Claire Chodorowski, Adie Hartberg
  • Samuel Hineline, Josh Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Nathan Hartung (Snyder + Audience member), Sarah Moreland (female passerby), Hannah Thompson (female passerby), Isaiah Olson (male passerby), Thomas Joy (Policeman + Audience member) + Race (Peter Karlen), Albert (Daniel Nornberg), Mush (JP Draves), and Mikey Hetue

10:30-10:45 = Snack Break, if needed

10:30-12:15 = Act 1, scene 5, scene 6, scene 7, scene 8, scene 9 (pg. 33-66)

  • (Review) Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]
  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
    • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
    • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
    • (Review) Act 1, scene 7 (pg 52-54) #9 Watch What Happens [Katherine]
    • Elizabeth Carrano
  •  (Review) Act 1, scene 8 (pg 55-63) Seize the Day + The Fight [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman, Wiesel, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]
  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
    • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
    • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
    • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
    • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy
    • Claire Chodorowski
  • (Review) Act 1, scene 9 (pg. 64-66) Santa Fe #12 [Jack]
  • Josh Zimmerman

12:15-12:45 LUNCH BREAK

12:45-1:25 = King of New York + Tag

  • (Featured Tappers – all need tap shoes) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

12:45-1:25 = Act 2, scene 6 – Something to Believe In – in classroom #1 with Mrs. Hineline  [Jack & Katherine]

  • Josh Zimmerman & Elizabeth Carrano

1:25-2:10 = Finale Ultimo #2 [Finale Ultimo #2 Ensemble]

  • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • KNY tappers Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski, Monica Speece

2:10-2:30 = Carry the Banner Tag [CtB Tag Ensemble]

  • Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Daniel Nornberg, Claire Chodorwski, Frankie Berg

 

Friday, February 2 from 3:45-5:15 pm St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Friday, February 2 from 3:45-5:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:40 = (Review) Act 2, scene 9 (pg 107-112) with Finale Ultimo #1 and Finale Ultimo #2 [Jack, Davey, Katherine, Pulitzer, Medda, Oscar, Roosevelt, Crutchie, Snyder, Policeman + Newsies]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Tom Seitz, Juney Westby, Seth Baertlein, Teddy Roosevelt, Sam Glanville, Nathan Hartung, Hannah Thompson
  • Newsies Square Singers:  Perla Antonio, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Zelie Hetue, John Paul Karlen, Gemma Kruchten, Paul Tejeda, Sydney Berkowitz , Peter Carrano, Anna Draves, Gianna Hineline, Caroline Klaas, Gabe Krejchik, Will Lyons, Genette Sackey, Joey Spangler, Ginny Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Marian Haun, Isaiah Heller, Mikey Hetue, Sam Krejchik, Joseph Lancaster, Natalie Parker, Clare Pope, Monica Speece, Grace Young, Catalina Cornejo, Ruby Antonio, Lucy Tejeda, Bridget Tejeda, Clare Freng, Madeleine Klaas,  John Paul Draves, Kateri Zimmerman, Therese Carrano, Greta Schafer,  Jack McBain, Adie Hartberg, Anna Haun,  Samuel Hineline, Jacinta Maurice, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Lily Zellner, Claire Chodorowski ,Peter Karlen, Belle Speece, Francesca Berg, Sarah Moreland, Brooke Ruhle, Hannah Thompson
  • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • KNY tappers Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski, Monica Speece

4:40-5:15 = Carrying the Banner, Tag and Reprise

  • (CTB Newsies) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson  
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda
 

Thursday, February 1 from 3:45-5:50

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Thursday, February 1 from 3:45-5:50pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:40 = Seize the Day & Fight (including scab section)

  • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
  • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy

4:40-5:20 = The World Will Know + Reprise (Including opening dialogue)

  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

5:20-5:50 = (Review) Act 1, scene 7 (pg 52-54) #9 Watch What Happens [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano
Wednesday, January 31 from 3:45-6:10

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Wednesday, January 31 from 3:45-6:10pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:30 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 7 #19 Seize the Day & #20 Once and For All (pg 96-101) [#19 Seize the Day Ensemble, #20 Once and For All Ensemble + Jack, Katherine, Davey, Bill, Darcy]

  • (StD Reprise #19 plus #20b adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  •   (OFA) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle,JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

4:30-5:00 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 8 (pg 102-106) with Seize the Day Reprise #20b  [Pulitzer, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz, Jack, Davey, Spot Conlon, Mayor, Roosevelt, Medda, Katherine]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski, Seth Baertlein, Juney Westby, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (StD Reprise #20b on stage vocals) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  • (StD – offstage vocals) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece

5:00-5:40 = (Review) Act 2, scene 9 (pg 107-112) with Finale Ultimo #1 and Finale Ultimo #2 [Jack, Davey, Katherine, Pulitzer, Medda, Oscar, Roosevelt, Crutchie, Snyder, Policeman + Newsies]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Tom Seitz, Juney Westby, Seth Baertlein, Teddy Roosevelt, Sam Glanville, Nathan Hartung, Hannah Thompson
  • Newsies Square Singers:  Perla Antonio, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Zelie Hetue, John Paul Karlen, Gemma Kruchten, Paul Tejeda, Sydney Berkowitz , Peter Carrano, Anna Draves, Gianna Hineline, Caroline Klaas, Gabe Krejchik, Will Lyons, Genette Sackey, Joey Spangler, Ginny Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Marian Haun, Isaiah Heller, Mikey Hetue, Sam Krejchik, Joseph Lancaster, Natalie Parker, Clare Pope, Monica Speece, Grace Young, Catalina Cornejo, Ruby Antonio, Lucy Tejeda, Bridget Tejeda, Clare Freng, Madeleine Klaas,  John Paul Draves, Kateri Zimmerman, Therese Carrano, Greta Schafer,  Jack McBain, Adie Hartberg, Anna Haun,  Samuel Hineline, Jacinta Maurice, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Lily Zellner, Claire Chodorowski ,Peter Karlen, Belle Speece, Francesca Berg, Sarah Moreland, Brooke Ruhle, Hannah Thompson
  • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • KNY tappers Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski, Monica Speece

5:40-6:10  = (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In  [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano
Tuesday, January 30 from 3:45-6:15pm St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Tuesday, January 30 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-5:10 = (Block) Act 2, scene 9 (pg 107-112) with Finale Ultimo #1 and Finale Ultimo #2 [Jack, Davey, Katherine, Pulitzer, Medda, Oscar, Roosevelt, Crutchie, Snyder, Policeman + Newsies]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Tom Seitz, Juney Westby, Seth Baertlein, Teddy Roosevelt, Sam Glanville, Nathan Hartung, Hannah Thompson
  • Newsies Square Singers:  Perla Antonio, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Zelie Hetue, John Paul Karlen, Gemma Kruchten, Paul Tejeda, Sydney Berkowitz , Peter Carrano, Anna Draves, Gianna Hineline, Caroline Klaas, Gabe Krejchik, Will Lyons, Genette Sackey, Joey Spangler, Ginny Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Marian Haun, Isaiah Heller, Mikey Hetue, Sam Krejchik, Joseph Lancaster, Natalie Parker, Clare Pope, Monica Speece, Grace Young, Catalina Cornejo, Ruby Antonio, Lucy Tejeda, Bridget Tejeda, Clare Freng, Madeleine Klaas,  John Paul Draves, Kateri Zimmerman, Therese Carrano, Greta Schafer,  Jack McBain, Adie Hartberg, Anna Haun,  Samuel Hineline, Jacinta Maurice, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Lily Zellner, Claire Chodorowski ,Peter Karlen, Belle Speece, Francesca Berg, Sarah Moreland, Brooke Ruhle, Hannah Thompson
  • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • KNY tappers Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski, Monica Speece

5:10-5:40 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 8 (pg 102-106) with Seize the Day Reprise #20b  [Pulitzer, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz, Jack, Davey, Spot Conlon, Mayor, Roosevelt, Medda, Katherine]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski, Seth Baertlein, Juney Westby, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (StD Reprise #20b on stage vocals) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  • (StD – offstage vocals) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece

5:40-6:15 = (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In – in classroom #1 [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano

 

Monday, January 29 from 3:45-6:15pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Monday, January 29 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:40 = (Review) Act 2, scene 5 (pg 86-89) – #17 Brooklyn’s Here in Gym [Brooklyn’s Here Ensemble + Davey, Medda, Spot, Jack, Les and Seitz]

4:40-5:10  =  (Review) Act 2, scene 1 – #13 King of New York (pg 66-70) [Katherine, Davey, Les, Mr. Jacobi, Newsies]

  • Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

4:40-5:15  = Santa Fe #12 & Something to Believe In Jack Vocals with Mr. Carrano in Classroom #1 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman

5:10-5:25 = (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72) [Crutchie]

  • Sam Glanville

5:25-5:50 = (Review) Act 2, scene 3 #15- Watch What Happens (pg 73-79) [Medda, Jack, Davey, Les, Katherine]

  • Juney Westby, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano

5:50-6:15  =  (Review) Act 2, scene 4 #16 The Bottom Line Reprise (pg 80-85) [Pulitzer, Mayor, Snyder, Seitz, Bunsen, Katherine, Hannah, Jack, Wiesel, Morris] 

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Zach Baertlein, Elijah Heller, El Thompson, Elizabeth Carrano, Maria Joy, Thomas Joy, Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmerman
Saturday, January 27 from 9:00am-2:30pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Heather Jones & Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Saturday, January 27 from 9:00am-2:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must arrive 5-10 minutes prior to scheduled call time. .  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring 1-2 water bottles, lunch (if requested), and dance shoes.  Bring homework for down time.

9:00-10:15 =  (Block) Act 2, scene 8 (pg 102-106) DIALOGUE ONLY [Pulitzer, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz, Jack, Davey, Spot Conlon, Mayor, Roosevelt, Medda, Katherine]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski, Seth Baertlein, Juney Westby, Elizabeth Carrano

9:30-10:00 = Costume fittings in classroom #4 for featured JH dancers

  • Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Monica Speece

10:15-10:55 = Once and For All Review [Once and For All Ensemble]

  • Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

10:00-12:00Costume fittings in classroom #4 in between scene work (Please bring any items requested by Mrs. Freng.)

  • (JH Boys) Peter Carrano, Isaiah Heller, Mikey Hetue, John Paul Karlen, Gabe Krejchik, Sam Krejchik, Will Lyons, Joey Spangler, Paul Tejeda 
  • (JH Girls) Perla Antonio, Sydney Berkowitz, Anna Draves, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Zelie Hetue, Caroline Klaas, Gemma Kruchten, Natalie Parker, Clare Pope, Genette Sackey, Grace Young, Ginny Zimmerman

10:55-11:35 = Finale Ultimo #1 [Finale Ultimo #1 Ensemble]

  • Newsies Square Singers:  Perla Antonio, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Zelie Hetue, John Paul Karlen, Gemma Kruchten, Paul Tejeda, Sydney Berkowitz , Peter Carrano, Anna Draves, Gianna Hineline, Caroline Klaas, Gabe Krejchik, Will Lyons, Genette Sackey, Joey Spangler, Ginny Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Marian Haun, Isaiah Heller, Mikey Hetue, Sam Krejchik, Joseph Lancaster, Natalie Parker, Clare Pope, Monica Speece, Grace Young, Catalina Cornejo, Ruby Antonio, Lucy Tejeda, Bridget Tejeda, Clare Freng, Madeleine Klaas,  John Paul Draves, Kateri Zimmerman, Therese Carrano, Greta Schafer,  Jack McBain, Adie Hartberg, Anna Haun,  Samuel Hineline, Jacinta Maurice, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Lily Zellner, Claire Chodorowski , Peter Karlen, Belle Speece, Frankie Berg, Sarah Moreland, Brooke Ruhle, Hannah Thompson

10:30-11:00 = Medda Vocals with Jenny Alhers in classroom #1 [Medda]

  • Juney Westby

11:00-11:30 = Katherine Vocals with Jenny Ahlers in classroom #1 [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano

11:00-11:30 = (Review) Act 1, scene 9 – #12 Santa Fe [Jack] with Mrs. Hineline  in classroom #4 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman

11:35-12:00 = LUNCH BREAK *Bring Cold Lunch* for those with afternoon rehearsal

12:00-12:40 = Seize the Day [Seize the Day Ensemble + Morris and Oscar]

  • Seth Baertlein and Zach Baertlein 
  • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece

12:40-1:20 = Finale Ultimo #2 [Finale Ultimo #2 Ensemble]

  • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • KNY tappers Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski, Monica Speece

1:20-2:00 = King of New York [King of New York Ensemble]

  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

2:00-2:30 = Race KNY Tap Solo & Tag Time [Race]

  • Peter Karlen

2:00-2:30 = Carry the Banner Tag [CtB Tag Ensemble]

  • Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Daniel Nornberg, Claire Chodorwski, Frankie Berg
Friday, January 26 from 3:45-6:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline and Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Friday, January 26 from 3:45-6:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-5:30 = Act 1, scene 5, scene 6, scene 7 and scene 8 (pg. 33-63)

  • (3:55-4:30) (Review) Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]
  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
    • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
    • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
    • (4:30-4:50) (Review) Act 1, scene 7 (pg 52-54) #9 Watch What Happens [Katherine]
    • Elizabeth Carrano
  •  (4:50-5:30) (Review) Act 1, scene 8 (pg 55-63) Seize the Day + The Fight [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman, Wiesel, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]
  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
  • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
  • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
  • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy
  • Claire Chodorowski

5:30-6:00 = (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In  [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano
Thursday, January 25 from 3:45-6:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline and Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Thursday, January 24 from 3:45-6:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:25 = Prologue thru Act 1, scene 1 (pg 1-17) [Jack, Crutchie, Davey, Les, Wiesel, Morris, Oscar, nuns + CTB Newsie Ensemble]

  • (CTB Newsies – all need jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson  
  • (CtB Transition Artists Tag #3A) Adie Hartberg, Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Kateri Zimmerman

4:25-4:45 = Act 1, scene 2 (pg 18-21) #4 Bottom Line + #4A CTB Reprise [Pulitzer, Nunzio, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz + CTB Reprise Ensemble]

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller
  • Clare Freng, Daniel Nornberg, Frankie Berg, Gianna Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda

4:45-5:15 = Act 1, scene 3 and Act 1, scene 4 (pg 22-32) The Chase, That’s Rich, I Never Planned On [Chase Ensemble, Bowery Beauties, Medda, Davey, Les, Jack, Katherine, Stage Manager, Snyder, Policeman]

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Juney Westby
  • Bowery Beauties:  Maria Joy, Monica Speece, Belle Speece, Claire Chodorowski, Adie Hartberg
  • Samuel Hineline, Josh Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Nathan Hartung (Snyder), Sarah Moreland (female passerby), Hannah Thompson (female passerby), Isaiah Olson (male passerby), Thomas Joy (Policeman) + Race (Peter Karlen), Albert (Daniel Nornberg), Mush (JP Draves), and Mikey Hetue

5:15-6:00 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 7 #19 Seize the Day & #20 Once and For All (pg 96-101) [#19 Seize the Day Ensemble, #20 Once and For All Ensemble + Jack, Katherine, Davey, Bill, Darcy]

  • 5:15-5:30 = (StD Reprise #19 plus #20b adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  • 5:30-6:00 = Once and For All = Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle,JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

 

Wednesday, January 24 from 3:45-6:10pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline and Maria Marsland

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Wednesday, January 24 from 3:45-6:10pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-5:30 = (Block) Act 2, scene 7 #19 Seize the Day & #20 Once and For All (pg 96-101) [#19 Seize the Day Ensemble, #20 Once and For All Ensemble + Jack, Katherine, Davey, Bill, Darcy]

  • 4:00-4:30 = (StD Reprise #19 plus #20b adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano Lucy Tejeda
  •  4:00-5:30 = (OFA) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle,JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

4:00-5:15 = Solo Vocals in classroom #1 with Maria Marsland

  • 400-4:25 = (25 min) Crutchie  
      • Sam Glanville
  • 4:25-4:50 = (25 min) Pulitzer & Hannah, Seitz, and Bunsen
      • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, Elijah Heller, El Thompson
  • 4:50-5:20 = (30 min) Medda
    • Juney Westby

 5:30-6:10 = (Review) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In  [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano
Tuesday, January 23

from 

3:45-6:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Tuesday, January 23 from 3:45-6:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:40 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 1 – #13 King of New York (pg 66-70) [Katherine, Davey, Les, Mr. Jacobi, Newsies]

  • Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

4:40-4:55 = (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72) [Crutchie]

  • Sam Glanville

4:55-5:35 = (Review) Act 2, scene 3 #15- Watch What Happens (pg 73-79) [Medda, Jack, Davey, Les, Katherine]

  • Juney Westby, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano

4:55-5:20 = (Choreo Drill) JoJo, Davey, Finch, Race KNY TAG and New KNY Tap sections in classroom #1

  • Clare Freng, Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Peter Karlen

5:35-6:00 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 4 #16 The Bottom Line Reprise (pg 80-85) [Pulitzer, Mayor, Snyder, Seitz, Bunsen, Katherine, Hannah, Jack, Wiesel, Morris] 

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Zach Baertlein, Elijah Heller, El Thompson, Elizabeth Carrano, Maria Joy, Thomas Joy, Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmerman
Monday, January 22 from 3:45-6:15pm

Directors called: Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano 

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Monday, January 22 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time. 

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-5:15 = (Block) Act 2, scene 6 (pg 90-95) – #18 Something to Believe In – in classroom #1 [Katherine and Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano

3:55-5:15 = VOCALS in Gym with Mr. Carrano

  • 3:55-4:20 = King of New York & Finale Ultimo #2
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein
      • CTB Newsies Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Josh Zimmerman,, Sam Glanville, Claire Chodorowski, Gianna Hineline, Samuel Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • 4:20-4:40 = The World Will Know & Once and For All
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
    • (OFA) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle,JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

5:15-5:50 = (Review) Act 2, scene 5 (pg 86-89) – #17 Brooklyn’s Here in Gym [Brooklyn’s Here Ensemble + Davey, Medda, Spot, Jack, Les and Seitz]

5:50-6:15 = Jack and Katherine Vocals – #18 Something to Believe In with Mr. Carrano in classroom #1 [Jack and Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano & Josh Zimmerman
Saturday, January 20 from 9:00am-2:30pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Heather Jones & Jenny Ahlers

(Seniors are excused and are at the March for Life in Washington DC.)

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Saturday, January 20 from 9:00am-2:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must arrive 5-10 minutes prior to scheduled call time. .  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, lunch (if requested), and dance shoes.

9:00-9:45 = (Review) Brooklyn’s Here section of Act 2, scene 5 + beginning dialogue (pg. 84-89) [Brooklyn Newsies Ensemble + Davey, Les & Medda, Katherine, Seitz]

    • Samuel Hineline, Juney Westby, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano, Elijah Heller (as Seitz) 
  • Brooklyn Newsies Claire Chodorowski (Spot Conlon), Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland,Belle Speece,  Adie Hartberg, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Jacinta Maurice, Greta Schafer, Madeleine Klaas, Kateri Zimmerman, Gennette Sackey, Ruby Antonio, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Catalina Cornejo, Gemma Kruchten, Caroline Klaas, Ginny Zimmerman, Clare Pope, Grace Young, Perla Antonio, Sydney Berkowitz, Zelie Hetue, Anna Draves
  • Manhatten Newsies Peter Karlen (Race), Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano, Jack McBain, Lily Zellner
  • Flushing Newsies Daniel Nornberg (Albert), Joey Lancaster, Sam Krejchik, Gabe Krejchik, Anna Haun
  • Richmond Newsies Isaiah Olson (Specs), John Paul Draves, Joey Spangler, Monica Speece, Natalie Parker
  • Woodside Newsies, Frankie Berg (Finch), Isaiah Heller, Will Lyons, Gianna Hineline, Bridget Tejeda
  • Bronx Newsies Clare Freng (Jo Jo), Paul Tejeda, John Paul Karlen, Marian Haun, Brooke Ruhle

9:45-10:30  = (Block) Once and For All — Paper Tossing[Once and For All Ensemble]

  • Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle,JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

10:30-11:10 = The World Will Know & The World Will Know Reprise [World Will Know Ensemble]

  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

10:30-11:00 = Medda Vocals with Jenny in classroom #1 [Medda]

  • Juney Westby

11:00-11:30 = Katherine Vocals with Jenny in classroom #1 [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano

11:10-12:00 = Seize the Day [Seize the Day Ensemble]

  • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece

12:00-12:30 = Lunch *Bring a cold lunch*

12:30-1:45 = King of New York & King of New York Tag [King of New York Ensemble]

  • (Featured Tappers – all need tap shoes) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

1:45-2:30 = Carrying the Banner [Carrying the Banner Ensemble]

  • (CTB Newsies) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
Wednesday, January 17 from 3:45-6:15pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline and Mr. Carrano

(Seniors are excused and are at the March for Life in Washington DC.)

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Wednesday, January 17 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and music binder.

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-5:00 = (Review) Act 2, scene 1 – #13 King of New York (pg 66-70) [Katherine, Davey, Les, Mr. Jacobi, Newsies]

  • Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

4:00-4:45 = Brooklyn’s Here & Seize the Day #19 & 20B  Vocals in classroom #1 with Mr. Carrano [Brooklyn’s Here Ensemble + Seize the Day #19 & #20B Ensemble]

5:00-5:30 = Davey Vocals in classroom #1 with Mr. Carrano [Davey]

  • Samuel Hineline 

5:30-5:50 = Katherine solos with Mr. Carrano in classroom #1 [ Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano* (Elizabeth go to blocking when finished.)

5:00-6:15 = (Block) Brooklyn’s Here section of Act 2, scene 5 + beginning dialogue (pg. 84-89) [Brooklyn Newsies Ensemble + Davey, Les & Medda, Katherine, Seitz]

    • Samuel Hineline, Juney Westby, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano, Elijah Heller (as Seitz) 
  • Brooklyn Newsies Claire Chodorowski (Spot Conlon), Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland,Belle Speece,  Adie Hartberg, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Jacinta Maurice, Greta Schafer, Madeleine Klaas, Kateri Zimmerman, Gennette Sackey, Ruby Antonio, Grace Haun, Arianna Hehl, Catalina Cornejo, Gemma Kruchten, Caroline Klaas, Ginny Zimmerman, Clare Pope, Grace Young, Perla Antonio, Sydney Berkowitz, Zelie Hetue, Anna Draves
  • Manhatten Newsies Peter Karlen (Race), Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano, Jack McBain, Lily Zellner
  • Flushing Newsies Daniel Nornberg (Albert), Joey Lancaster, Sam Krejchik, Gabe Krejchik, Anna Haun
  • Richmond Newsies Isaiah Olson (Specs), John Paul Draves, Joey Spangler, Monica Speece, Natalie Parker
  • Woodside Newsies, Frankie Berg (Finch), Isaiah Heller, Will Lyons, Gianna Hineline, Bridget Tejeda
  • Bronx Newsies Clare Freng (Jo Jo), Paul Tejeda, John Paul Karlen, Marian Haun, Brooke Ruhle
Monday, January 15 from 3:45-7:00pm

Directors called: Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano & Maria Marsland

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Monday, January 15 from 3:45-7:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, several snacks, dance shoes and music binder. Please plan to complete homework during down time.  

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:45 = (Review) Act 2, scene 3 #15- Watch What Happens (pg 73-79) [Medda, Jack, Davey, Les, Katherine]

  • Juney Westby, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano

4:00-4:30 = Brooklyn’s Here & Finale Ultimo #1 Vocals in classroom #1 with Mr. Carrano [Brooklyn’s Here Ensemble + Finale Ultimo #1 Ensemble]

4:30-4:45 = King of New York Select Solos with Mr. Carrano in Classroom #1 [Finch, Buttons, Mush]

  • Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, John Paul Draves (*Please make recordings for each student.)

4:45-5:15 = King of New York to drill Vocals with Maria Marsland in classroom #4 [Finch, Henry, Mush, Buttons, Les, JoJo, Race, Albert, Romeo, Davey]

  • Frankie Berg, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Noah Cavanaugh, Clare Freng, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Samuel Hineline

4:45-5:15 = (Review) Act 1, scene 9 – #12 Santa Fe [Jack] with Mr. Carrano in classroom #1 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman

4:45-6:00 = (Review) Act 2, scene 4 #16 The Bottom Line Reprise (pg 80-85) [Pulitzer, Mayor, Snyder, Seitz, Bunsen, Katherine, Hannah, Jack, Wiesel, Morris] 

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Zach Baertlein, Elijah Heller, El Thompson, Elizabeth Carrano, Maria Joy, Thomas Joy, Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmerman* (*arrive at 5:15 after vocals)

5:15-5:50 = (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72)  with Mr. Carrano in classroom #1 [Crutchie]

  • Sam Glanville

5:15-5:35 = Spot Conlon solo in Brooklyn’s Here with Maria Marsland in classroom #4 [Spot Conlon]

  • Claire Chodorowski

5:35-6:00 = Medda Vocals with Maria Marsland in classroom #4 [Medda]

  • Juney Westby

6:00-6:15 = SNACK BREAK, if needed

6:15-7:00  = Act 1, scene 5, scene 6, and scene 8 (pg. 33-63)

  • (Review) Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]
  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
    • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
    • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
  •  (Review) Act 1, scene 8 (pg 55-63) Seize the Day + The Fight [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman, Wiesel, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]
  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
  • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
  • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
  • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy
Sunday, January 14 from 

3:00pm-6:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline 

St. Ambrose Academy – Rm 203 Sunday, January 14 from 3:00pm-6:00pm – St. Ambrose Academy – Rm 203

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must arrive 5-10 minutes prior to scheduled call time.   Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, lunch (if requested), and dance shoes.

3:00-4:30 = (Block) Act 2, scene 3 #15- Watch What Happens (pg 73-79) [Medda, Jack, Davey, Les, Katherine]

  • Juney Westby, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano

4:30-6:00 = (Block) Act 2, scene 4 #16 The Bottom Line Reprise (pg 80-85) [Pulitzer, Mayor, Seitz, Bunsen, Katherine, Hannah, Jack, Morris, Wiesel, Snyder] 

  • Tom Seitz, Seth Baertlein, Zach Baertlein, Elijah Heller, El Thompson, Elizabeth Carrano, Maria Joy, Thomas Joy, Josh Zimmerman, Nathan Hartung
Saturday, January 13 from 12:00pm-5:45pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Heather Jones

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Saturday, January 13 from 12:00pm-5:45pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must arrive 5-10 minutes prior to scheduled call time.   Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, lunch (if requested), and dance shoes.

12:00-1:00  = (Review) Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]

Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

1:00-1:30  =  (Review) Act 1, scene 7 – Watch What Happens (pg 52-54) in classroom #1 [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano

1:00-1:30 = Seize the Day Choreo cleaning in Gym

  • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy  Tejeda, Belle Speece

1:30-2:30 = (Review) Act 1, scene 8 (pg 55-63) Seize the Day + The Fight [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman, Wiesel, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
  • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
  • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
  • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy

2:30-3:10 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72) in classroom #1 with Mrs. Hineline [Crutchie + Snyder + Romeo & Mush]

  • Sam Glanville + Nathan Hartung + Isaiah Olson* and John Paul Draves* (*will only stay to learn placement and then go to choreography rehearsal)

2:30-2:45 = Snack Break

2:45-3:45 = Carrying the Banner + Carrying the Banner Tag + CtB Reprise Choreography in gym with Jenny Ahlers

  • (CTB Newsies – all need jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda

3:10-3:45 = Prologue with Jack and Crutchie with Mrs. Hineline in Classroom #1 [Jack and Crutchie]

  • Josh Zimmerman and Sam Glanville

3:45-4:25 = (Review) Act 1, scene 9 – #12 Santa Fe [Jack] in classroom #1 with Jenny Ahlers [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman

3:45-5:45 = (Review) Act 2, scene 1 – #13 King of New York (pg 66-70) with Mrs. Hineline & Jenny Ahlers [Katherine, Davey, Les, Mr. Jacobi, Newsies]

  • Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein
F

Friday, January 12 from 3:45-6:15

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Friday, January 12 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and music binder.

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-5:00 = (Review) Act 2, scene 1 – #13 King of New York (pg 66-70) [Katherine, Davey, Les, Mr. Jacobi, Newsies]

  • Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

5:00-5:45 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72) in classroom #1 [Crutchie + Snyder + Romeo & Mush]

  • Sam Glanville + Nathan Hartung + Isaiah Olson and John Paul Draves

5:45-6:15 = (Review) Act 1, scene 9 – #12 Santa Fe [Jack] in classroom #1 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman

5:00-6:00 = Carrying the Banner + Carrying the Banner Tag + CtB Reprise Choreography

  • (CTB Newsies – all need jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda
Thursday, January 11 from 3:45-6:15

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline and Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Thursday, January 11 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and music binder.

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-5:15 – (Block) Act 2, scene 1 – #13 King of New York (pg 66-70) [Katherine, Davey, Les, Mr. Jacobi, Newsies]

  • Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
  • (Featured Tappers) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

4:00-4:30 – Medda Vocals with Jenny in Classroom #1 [Medda]

  • Juney Westby

4:00-4:30  =  (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72) in classroom #4 with Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano] *plan to video tape for Mrs. Hineline*

  • Sam Glanville + Josh Zimmerman & Elizabeth Carrano

4:30-5:00 – Jack Vocals with Jenny in Classroom #1 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman 

5:15-5:45 – Katherine vocals with Jenny in classroom #1 [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano

5:15-6:15 (Review)  Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]

  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
Date Location Call List/Schedule
Wednesday, January 10 from 3:45-6:15pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Wednesday, January 10 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and music binder.

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-4:10 = (Review) Prologue w/ Jack & Crutchie

  • Josh Zimmerman & Sam Glanville

4:10-4:30 = (Review) Act 1, scene 1 (pg 5-17 w/ Carrying the Banner #3 + CtB Tag #3A)[Newsies, Jack, Crutchie, Katherine, Bill, Nuns, Oscar & Morris Delancey, Wiesel, Davey & Les]

    • Elizabeth Carrano (Katherine), Nathan Hartung (Bill), Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
    • (CTB Newsies) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
    • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson 
  • (CtB Transition Artists Tag #3A) Adie Hartberg, Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Kateri Zimmerman

4:30-5:15 = (Review) Act 1, scene 2 – Bottom Line & CtB Reprise [Pultizer, Hannah, Seitz, Bunsen, Nunzio, CtB Reprise Newsies]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, Elijah Heller, El Thompson, Seth Baertein
  • (CTB Featured Dancers) Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Daniel Nornberg, Frankie Berg, Gianna Hineline
  • (CTB Reprise #4 adds) Anna Draves, Joey Spangler, Will Lyons, Natalie Parker, Sydney Berkowitz, Mikey Hetue, Clare Pope, Marian Haun, Monica Speece, Greta Schafer, Bella Speece, Peter Carrano, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda

4:30-5:00 =  (Review) Act 2, scene 2 – #14 Letter from the Refuge (pg 71-72) in classroom #1 with Josh Zimmerman & Peter Karlen [Crutchie + Josh Z & Peter K] *plan to video tape for Mrs. Hineline*

  • Sam Glanville + Josh Zimmerman & Peter Karlen 

5:15-5:30  – (Review) Act 1, scene 3 – The Chase – (pg 22-24)

  • Samuel Hineline, Josh Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Nathan Hartung (Snyder), Sarah Moreland (female passerby), Hannah Thompson (female passerby), Isaiah Olson (male passerby), Thomas Joy (Policeman) + Race (Peter Karlen), Albert (Daniel Nornberg), Mush (JP Draves), and Mikey Hetue

5:30-6:15  – (Review) Act 1, scene 4 – That’s Rich/I Never Planned On (pg 25-32) [Davey, Les, Jack, Stage Manager, Medda, Bowery Beauties, Katherine + Audience Members]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Samuel Hineline, Sarah Moreland, Juney Westby, Belle Speece, Monica Speece, Maria Joy, Claire Chodorowski, Adie Hartberg, + (Audience Members) Thomas Joy, Nathan Hartung, Seth Baertein 
Tuesday, January 9 from 3:45-6:15pm

Directors called: Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Tuesday, January 9 from 3:45-6:15pm  – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking & Vocal Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and music binder.

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All Called Below]

3:55-5:00 = (Review)  Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]

Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

5:00-6:00 = (Review)  Act 1, scene 8 (pg 55-63) Seize the Day + The Fight [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman, Wiesel, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
  • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
  • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
  • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy

5:45-6:15 =  (Review) Act 1, scene 9 (pg 64-65) Santa Fe #12 with Mr. Carrano  in Classroom #1 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman
Date Location Call List/Schedule
Monday, January 8 from 3:45-6:15pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano & Maria Marsland

St. Mary of Pine Bluff -gym Monday, January 8 from 3:45-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking & Vocal Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below must be in the company circle at 3:45pm.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and music binder.

3:45-3:55 = Company Circle in Gym [All those called in scenes listed below or those in the following  vocal numbers:  Brooklyn’s Here, Finale Ultimo #1, Finale Ultimo #2, Carrying the Banner, Once and For All, Watch What Happens Reprise, Bottom Line & Bottom Line Reprise, That’s Rich.]

3:55-4:20 = (Review) Act 1, scene 1 – (pg 5-17 w/ Carrying the Banner #3 + CtB Tag #3A) in Gym [Newsies, Jack, Crutchie, Katherine, Bill, Nuns, Oscar & Morris Delancey, Wiesel, Davey & Les]

    • Elizabeth Carrano (Katherine), Nathan Hartung (Bill), Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
    • (CTB Newsies) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
    • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson 
  • (CtB Transition Artists Tag #3A) Adie Hartberg, Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Kateri Zimmerman

4:20-4:50  =(Review) Seize the Day solo, duet & quartet character work  in classroom #1 with Mrs. Hineline [Race, Davey, Jack, Crutchie]

  • Peter Karlen, Samuel Hineline, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville

4:20-4:50 = Bottom Line & Bottom Line Reprise Vocals with Maria in Classroom #4 [Pulitzer, Hannah, Bunsen, Seitz]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller

4:20-4:50 = Brooklyn’s Here & Finale Ultimo #1 Vocals in Gym [All actors in Brooklyn’s Here & Finale Ultimo #1]

4:50-5:10 = Carrying the Banner #3 Vocals in Gym [Newsies, Newsies Extras + Nuns]

  • (CTB Newsies) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
  • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson  

5:10-5:30 = Once and For All and  Finale Ultimo #2 vocals in gym  [All actors in Once and For All and Finale Ultimo #2]

4:50-5:15 = Letter From the Refuge Vocals with Maria in Classroom #4 [Crutchie]

  • Sam Glanville

4:50-5:15 = (Review) Act 1, scene 7 (pg 52-54) Watch What Happens with Mrs. Hineline  in Classroom #1 [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano

5:15-5:45 = That’s Rich Vocals with Maria in Classroom #4 [Medda]

  • Juney Westby

5:15-6:00 = (Block) Act 2, scene 2 (pg 71-72) Letter from the Refuge with Mrs. Hineline  in Classroom #1 [Crutchie]

  • Sam Glanville

5:30-5:50 = Watch What Happens Reprise Vocals in Gym [Jack, Davey, Les, Katherine]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Carrano

5:50-6:15 = Something to Believe In Vocals in Gym [Jack & Katherine]

  • Josh Zimmerman & Elizabeth Carrano
Saturday, January 6 from 9:00am-1:00pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline, Heather Jones, Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Saturday, January 6 from 9:00am-1:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking & Choreography Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below arrives 5-10 minutes prior to call time.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and a couple snacks.

9:00-9:45 = Act 1, scene 5 & scene 6 (pg 33-51) The World Will Know + WWK Reprise [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard + Mr. Jacobi, Katherine]

Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Elizabeth Carrano
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

9:45-10:45 = Act 1, scene 8 (pg 55-63) Seize the Day + The Fight [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman, Wiesel, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
  • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
  • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)
  • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy

10:45-11:15 = LUNCH BREAK (bring a cold lunch & drink)

11:15-12:15 = (Review) Act 1, scene 1 – part 1 (pg 5-17 w/ Carrying the Banner #3 + CtB Tag #3A)[Newsies, Jack, Crutchie, Katherine, Bill, Nuns, Oscar & Morris Delancey, Wiesel, Davey & Les]

    • Elizabeth Carrano (Katherine), Nathan Hartung (Bill), Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh
    • (CTB Newsies) Josh Zimmerman, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Claire Freng, Peter Karlen, Sam Glanville, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Bella Speece, Samuel Hineline, Claire Chodorowski
    • (CTB Newsie Extras) Will Lyons, Mikey Hetue, Peter Carrano 
  • (CTB Nuns) Juney Wesby, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Adie Harberg, Monica Speece, Hannah Thompson 
  • (CtB Transition Artists Tag #3A) Adie Hartberg, Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Kateri Zimmerman

12:15-12:30 = (Review) Prologue w/ Jack & Crutchie in Classroom #1

  • Josh Zimmerman & Sam Glanville

12:15-12:45 = Bowery Beauties Choreography Drill in Classroom #4 with Maria Joy leading

  • Maria Joy, Adie Hartberg, Belle Speece, Monica Speece, (Claire Chodorowski go to King of New York)

12:15-1:00pm = King of New York Choreography

  • (Featured Tappers – all need tap shoes) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

12:30-1:00 = (Review) Act 1, scene 9 – Santa Fe #12 in classroom #1 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman
Friday, January 5 from 1:00-4:00

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline & Heather Jones

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Friday, January 5 from 1:00-4:00 – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking & Choreography Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below arrives 5-10 minutes prior to call time.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and a couple snacks.

1:00-2:15 = (Block) Act 1, scene 8 – part 1 (pg 55-61) Seize the Day [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Morris and Oscar Delancey, Crutchie, Wiesel, 3 scabs, Katherine and her cameraman]

  • Elizabeth Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Thomas Joy
  • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (Camera-woman) Kateri Zimmerman
  • (Scabs) Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)

2:15-4:00 = (Block) Act 1, scene 8 – part 2 (pg 61-63)  – The Fight  [Newsies, Jack, Crutchie, Wiesel, Delanceys, Goons, Snyder, Policemen]

  • (StD Goon Fight Team) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy
  • (StD – jazz boots) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
Thursday, January 4 from 3:00-6:00pm

Directors called: Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Thursday, January 4 from 3:00-6:00pm  – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking & Vocals Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below arrives 5-10 minutes prior to call time.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and a couple snacks.

3:00-3:10pm = (Review) Act 1, scene 3 (pg 22-24) w/ #5 Chase [Davey, Jack, Les, Male Passerby, Female Passerby, Snyder, Policeman]

  • Samuel Hineline, Josh Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Nathan Hartung, Hannah Thompson (female passerby), Sarah Moreland (female passerby), Isaiah Olson (male passerby), Thomas Joy (Policeman) + Race (Peter Karlen), Albert (Daniel Nornberg), Mush (JP Draves), and Mikey Hetue

3:10-4:00pm = (Review) Act 1, scene 4  (pg 25-32) – That’s Rich & I Never Planned On  [Jack, Davey, Les, Medda, 2 Bowery Beauties, Stage Manager, Katherine]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Juney Westby, Elizabeth Carrano, Sarah Moreland, Adie Hartberg, Claire Chodorowski, Belle Speece, Monica Speece, Maria Joy

4:00-5:00 = (Review) Act 1, scene 7 (pg 52-54)  – Watch What Happens   [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano

4:00-4:45 = Seize the Day + Seize the Day Tag Vocals in classroom #1

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece

4:45-5:30 = Once and For All Vocals in classroom #1

  • Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle,JP Draves, Clare Freng, Claire Chodorowski, Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Elizabeth Carrano, Noah Cavanauh, Sarah Moreland, Nathan Hartung, Adie Hartberg

5:00-6:00 = (Block) Act 1, scene 9 (pg 64-65) – Santa Fe #12 [Jack]

  • Josh Zimmerman

5:30-6:00 = The World Will Know Vocals in classroom #1

  • Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
Wednesday, January 3 from 1:00-4:30pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline, Heather Jones, Jenny Ahlers

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Wednesday, January 3 from 1:00-4:30pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking & Choreography Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below arrives 5-10 minutes prior to call time.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and a couple snacks.

1:00-3:00 = Seize the Day Fight Choreo

  • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (StD Scabs and Fighters) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy

3:00-3:15 = Snack/Water Break

3:00-3:30 = Medda Vocals with Jenny Ahlers in classroom #1

  • Juney Westby

3:15-4:30 = Seize the Day and Fight Choreography Run

  • (StD) Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • (StD Scabs and Fighters) Hannah Thompson, Sarah Moreland, Greta Schafer, Tom Seitz, Claire Chodorowski, Therese Carrano, Seth Baertlein, Zachary Baertlein, Nathan Hartung, Thomas Joy

3:30-4:00 = Katherine Vocals with Jenny Alhers in classroom #1

  • Elizabeth Carrano
Saturday, December 30 from 9:00-12:00

Directors called: Mrs. Hineline

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Saturday, December 30 from 9:00-12:00pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below arrives 5-10 minutes prior to call time.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and a couple snacks.

9:00-9:45 = (Review) Act 1, scene 5 (pg 33-44) – The World Will Know [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein and Zachary Baertlein
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

9:45-10:45 = (Review) Act 1, scene 6 (pg 45-51 – WWK Reprise) [Mr. Jacobi, Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Katherine]

  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

10:45-12:00 = (Block) Act 1, scene 7 – Watch What Happens [Katherine]

  • Elizabeth Carrano
Friday, December 29 from 12:00-4:15pm

Directors called:  Mrs. Hineline, Jenny Ahlers, Heather Jones

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Friday, December 29 from 12:00-4:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym

Blocking, Choreography, Vocals Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below arrives 5-10 minutes prior to call time.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and a couple snacks.

12:00-12:45 = King of New York Choreography 

  • (Featured Tappers – all need tap shoes) Samuel Hineline, Frankie Berg, Daniel Nornberg, Elizabeth Carrano, Gianna Hineline, Marian Haun, Peter Karlen, Monica Speece, Clare Freng, Anna Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Claire Chodorowski
  • (KNY Extras) Elijah Heller, Noah Cavanaugh, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, John Paul Draves, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein

12:45-1:00 = snack/water break

1:00-2:15 = Seize the Day Choreo to include Delancey Section 

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Is*aiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • Seth Baertlein & Zach Baertlein

2:00-2:30 = Katherine Vocals with Jenny Ahlers in classroom #1

  • Elizabeth Carrano

2:15-2:45 = World Will Know Reprise Choreo

  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

2:30-3:00 = Medda Vocals with Jenny Ahlers in classroom #1

  • Juney Westby

2:45-3:00 = snack/water break

3:00-3:45 = (Block) Act 1, scene 6 – part 1 (pg 45-48) [Mr. Jacobi, Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Katherine]

  • Nathan Hartung, Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

3:45-4:15 = (Block) Act 1, scene 6 – part 2 (pg 48-51) [Newsies, Jack, Katherine]

  •  Josh Zimmeran, Elizabeth Carrano, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline
Thursday, December 28 from 3:00-6:15

Directors Called:  Mrs. Hineline & Mr. Carrano

St. Mary of Pine Bluff – gym Thursday, December 28 from 3:00-6:15pm – St. Mary of Pine Bluff 

Blocking & Vocals Rehearsal Schedule:

Everyone listed below arrives 5-10 minutes prior to call time.  Actors will be dismissed after they have completed their final rehearsal slot.  Please read carefully.  Bring a water bottle, dance shoes and a couple snacks.

3:00-3:15pm = (Review) Act 1, scene 3 (pg 22-24) w/ #5 Chase [Davey, Jack, Les, Male Passerby, Female Passerby, Snyder, Policeman]

  • Samuel Hineline, Josh Zimmerman, Noah Cavanaugh, Nathan Hartung, Hannah Thompson (female passerby), Sarah Morelan (female passerby), Isaiah Olson (male passerby), Thomas Joy (Policeman) + Race (Peter Karlen), Albert (Daniel Nornberg), Mush (JP Draves), and Mikey Hetue

3:15-3:45pm = (Review) Act 1, scene 4 – Part 1 (pg 25-29) – That’s Rich  [Jack, Davey, Les, Medda, 2 Bowery Beauties, Stage Manager, Katherine]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Juney Westby, Elizabeth Carrano, Sarah Moreland, Maria Joy and Adie Hartberg

3:45-4:15pm = (Review) Act 1, scene 4 – Part 2 (pg 29-32) – I Never Planned On  [Medda, Jack, Katherine, Bowery Beauties]

  • Juney Westby, Josh Zimmerman, Elizabeth Carrano, Adie Hartberg, Claire Chodorowski, Belle Speece, Monica Speece, Maria Joy

4:00-4:30pm = Pulitzer Vocals in Classroom #1

  • Tom Seitz

4:15-5:00pm =  (Review) Act 1, scene 5 (pg 33-44) – The World Will Know [Newsies, Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar & Morris Delancey, guard]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Sam Glanville, Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein and Zachary Baertlein
  • (WWK) Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, John Paul Draves, Clare Freng, Josh Zimmerman, Sam Glanville, Samuel Hineline, Noah Cavanaugh, Mikey Hetue, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Sarah Moreland, Therese Carrano, Lucy Tejeda, Gianna Hineline

5:00-5:30pm = Jack & Katherine Vocals in Classroom #1

  • Josh Zimmerman and Elizabeth Carrano

5:00-5:30pm = (Review) Act 1, scene 3 with Bottom Line actors/singers only [Pulitzer, Hannah, Seitz, Bunsen, Nunzio]

  • Tom Seitz, Maria Joy, El Thompson, Elijah Heller, Seth Baertlein

5:30-6:00 = Seize the Day 10.1 & 10.2  (ms: 1-150) + Seize the Day TAG #10A vocals with dialogue (pgs 56-59) in classroom #1 [Jack, Davey, Les, Crutchie, Wiesel, Oscar, Newsies, Scab #1, #2, #3]

  • Josh Zimmerman, Samuel Hineline, Sam Glanville, Noah Cavanaugh, Peter Karlen, Daniel Nornberg, Isaiah Olson, Joey Lancaster, Frankie Berg, Elijah Heller, John Paul Draves, Anna Haun, Lily Zellner, Brooke Ruhle, Clare Freng, Gianna Hineline, Juney Westby, Monica Speece, Marian Haun, Lucy Tejeda, Belle Speece
  • Thomas Joy, Seth Baertlein, Jack McBain (scab #1), Will Lyons (scab #2), Sam Krejchik (scab #3)

5:30-6:15 = (Block) Act 1, scene 6 (pg 49-51) Jack & Katherine only 

  • Josh Zimmerman & Elizabeth Carrano